You can find all these documents in our Google docs repository.

Labs

Date
Lab
Notes
2010
Summary of various lab results in 2010. 1, 2

2010-03-22
Pap smear
No positive results for anything tested.
2010-03-29
Urinalysis
WBC Esterase 2+, Hemoglobin 3+, WBC 20-40, RBC 10-20, bacteria present.
2010-03-29
Urine culture
Amoxicillin and Ampicillin resistant E. Coli present in urine.
2010-03-30
Transvaginal ultrasound
Patient is 8 weeks pregnant.
2010-04-05
Prenatal screening
All risk assessments: negative lab results.
2010-04-07
Obstetrical ultrasound report
"No gross abnormalities were seen"
2010-05-26
Obstetrical ultrasound report
"A detailed [fetal] anatomic survey revealed no abnormalities."
2010-09-30
Urine protein panel
406 mg/dL (0-149 reference)
2010-10-01
General chemistry, hematology 2
Out of reference range results for Sodium, CO₂, Calcium, Albumin,
Alkaline phosphatase, RDW, Lymphocytes, Monocytes, Neutrophil.
2010-10-15
TDaP vaccination detail

2010-11-23
Ultrasound on abdomen and pelvis, report 2
Looking for retained products of conception 8 weeks postpartum.
Mild endrometrial thickening, no products seen. Unexplained fluid buildup near spleen.
2010-11-23
Urine dipstick
Trace leukocytes.
2010-11-23
Chest X-ray, report
"Negative for active cardiopulmonary disease."
2010-11-23
ECG, 2

2010-11-23
Brain CT with and without contrast, report
Unremarkable.
2010-11-23
Various labs
Microbiology, respiratory and urine cultures. Blood panel. Urinalysis
Urine has 25,000-50,000 cfu/mL Streptococcus agalactiae.
1,000-10,000 cfu/mL mixed urogenital flora.
Out of reference range results for chloride, calcium, magnesium, neutrophilis,
lymphocytes, monocytes.
2011-11-23
Various labs
Some overlap with previous item.
2010-11-24
EEG awake and asleep, preliminary report, final report
"The EEG is mildly abnormal due to disorganization of the background and mild
slowing, which is either due to nonspecific cephalopathy or may be related to
drowsiness."
2010-11-24
Kidney ultrasound report 2
"No evidence of renal artery stenosis."
2010-11-24
Various imaging reports
EEG, abdomen and pelvis ultrasound, kidney ultrasound, brain CT, chest x-ray.
2010-11-28
Aldosterone lab
12 ng/dL (reference is <32)
2010-11-28
HCG lab
1 mIU/mL (reference is <6)
2010-11-30
Transthoracic echocardiogram report
"No valvular abnormality noted except for mild tricuspid and pulmonary regurgitation."
2011-01-04
Brain MRI with and without contrast, report

2011-01-04
General chemistry, hematology
(starts on page 7)
Lymphocytes slightly below reference range.
2011-01-13
DHEA sulfate
240 mcg/dL (reference 25-220 mcg/dL)
2011-01-13
Heavy metal blood panel
All within reference range
2011-01-13
Various labs
Including hormones
2011-01-14
EEG awake and asleep
"Did not rule out the diagnosis of a seizure disorder, but no evidence for structural or
epileptiform process is detected on this record."
2011-01-14
ESR, C-reactive protein, cortisol serum
All within reference range.
2011-01-20
Hormone lab

2011-02-04
Pharmasan Labs NeuroScreen expanded

2011-02-04
3T Brain MRI report

2011-02-20
Hormone lab

2011-02-20
Urinalysis
Trace urine protein, 2+ leukoesterase, 2+ urine ketones.
2011-02-20
Urine culture

2011-03-31
Expanded female hormone panel

2011-08-12
Tissue mineral analysis

2011-08-31
HNK1 (CD57) panel

2011-08-31
Lyme panel
Negative
2011-09-01
Lyme panel

2011-11-29
Spirochete/Borrelia culture
Positive
2011-11-30
CBC with differential, comprehensive metabolic
panel, free thyroxine, urine culture
(starts on page 3)

2011
Pulse oximeter data

2012-06
Misc labs

2012-07-09
Hemoglobin A1C immunoassay

2012-07-09
Arginine vasopressin
Below 1.0 pg/mL (reference 1.0-13.3 pg/mL)
2012-07-09
Cardiolipin antibodies

2012-07-09
Lupus anticoagulant eval w/reflex

2012-07-09
Plasma renin activity, LC/MS/MS

2012-07-10
Abdominal CT report

2012-07-12
Antiphospholipid antibodies

2012-07
NIH labs and consults

2012-07
Permanent chemistry, hematology, immunology — cumulative summary

2012-07-19
Chest/Abdomen/Pelvis MRI (report)

2012-07-20
NM PET- Torso (report)

2012-07-23
Brain MRI (report)

2012-07-24
PETR/CT Body: F-18 F-DOPA (report)


Notes

Date
Description
Notes
2010
Encounter notes for pregnancy
From 10th week of pregnancy to 6 weeks postpartum.
2010-10-01
Postpartum discharge notes

2010-11-05
Progress notes

2010-11-23
Emergency department report
Patient taken to ER for seizure.
2011-01-04
Emergency department report

2011-01-05
Progress note

2011-01-13
Stanford Epilepsy Center report

2011-01-28
Neuroendocrinology consult with Alan Jacobs, MD

2011-02-20
ER notes 2

2011-11-30
Progress notes duplicate

2011-12-06
Physician notes

2012-02-20
Notes

2012-03-05
Progress note

2012-06-20
Progress note

2012-06-28
Phone consult with Charles Ray Jones, MD

2012-06-28
Phone consult with ILAD Lyme specialist

2012-07-03
Notes

2012-07-06
Notes

2012-07-06
Progress note

2012-07-09
Patient summary

2012-07-16
Notes

2012-07-20
Notes

2012-07-23
NIH Consultation Report

Have something to tell us? Send an email to seizuremystery@gmail.com or contact us on Facebook.

Have any suggestions about this wiki? Take our survey.